Moving into the Infinite

Deutsch

sponsors

Lotte and Helmut Stieber, Markus Hohler, Hans-Martin Frech, Karola and Stefan Hall, Michael Hozzel, Monika Lenninghausen, Karin Lüscher, Christina and Ivo Grenacher-Looser, Vincenzo Altepost, Kabbalah Desiree Wiprächtiger, Christian and Susanne Wagner, Darta Molitor, Lama Irene, Keren Keren, Ehud Ohayon, M.G.,Sara Frankenburg, Berndt Berger, Clemens Hammer, Torsten Böttcher, Heidi Brunner, Christian Zellner,Liane Berghammer, Family Gheysari, Friederike Weiß, Marianna Walker, Patricia Chong, Nandi Devar, Shanti Dev Oliver Graf, Herbert Marent, Elna Breinhold, Prem Amido Radlmayer, Hans Joachim Burger, Prasadini Krissi Mayer, Shyama Shakhi, Till and Christina Saller, Elfriede Endres, Georg Gschwendtner, Peter Wicker, Rahel Oppliger, Urs Streuli, Hug Veronika, Hezequiel Castelli, Stelle Dupuis, Fredy Kradolfer, Beatrice and Thomas Tillig, Betina Höh-Schmid, John Stone, Patricia Chong, Marianne Walker, Sanja Lackovic, Michael Houissoud, Nandi Devar, Frank Ziesing and many more.

Great thanks also to the Foundation for Integral Peace building with Esther Raez and Cecile Cassini, the Kibbutz Neot Semadar and Kamalaya Wellness Resort.

housing and support for traveller Paramjyoti

my dear parents Lotte and Helmut Stieber

Berndt Berger, Michael Hozzel, Monika Lenninghausen and friends,

Clemens Hammer, Torsten Böttcher, Heidi Brunner, Christian Zellner,

Susanne and Christian Wagner, Friederike Weiß, Shanti Dev Oliver Graf,

Herbert Marent, Elna Breinholt, Center of Unity - Schweibenalp

housing for editing

Michael Hozzel, Monika Lenninghausen and other people in the house,

Markus Hohler, Georg Gschwendtner, Vincenzo Altepost and Kabbalah Desiree Wiprächtiger,

Helmut and Lotte Stieber, Kibbutz Neot Semadar

support

Kristin Prasadini Mayer: graphic and teaser-cutting-support

Keren Keren: graphic advise and support

Frank Ziesing: webdesign and support

Klaus Flinte: motivation technical web support

Doris Divya Schang and others: proofreading

Bert Gunn, Acharya Mangalananda and John Stone: translation German - English

Marilena Fatigante: translation English - Italian

Merav Mazeh: translation Hebrew - Englisch

Prem Amido Radlmayer, Hans Joachim Burger, Shyama Shakhi, Till and Christina Saller, Karola and Stefan Hall, Christina and Ivo Grenacher-Looser
music

teaser:              "for you alone"

                        Yaron Pe´er, Mark Eliyahu, Shahar Kaofman

indian village:    Bandana Savita Singh, Aaran Singh

Jerusalem:         Netanel Goldberg and Shai Masala

Bethlehem:        Felix Maria Woschek Portugal/Deutschland and Band Samba Soul from Sao

                         Paulo/Brazil

Kibbutz:             Mordi Corcos, M.G., Shimo Lazaridis, Idan Raichel for permission to use his

                         composition, sung by the shabbat choir 

Turkey:              Dr. Rahmi Aruc Guevenc and friends, Faridah Busemann, Gökce Okullu  

Thailand:           classical Thai musicians Wat, Ee, Nook, Ban 

Nora Gohl, Krishangi Lila, Elischewa Dreyfuss, Thomas Niggli, Shay Masala, Gunter Prezel, Mohsen Taherzadeh, Sina and Saeed Gheisari, Father Thomas Mitzkus, Simon Tandree, Peter Treihler, Maurizio Murdocca, Andrea Gorgi Zuin, Devdas Steve Berry, Claudinho Miranda and Band Poesia Samba Soul and many more.                

for entire list please go to full credits

hosting, horse riding coaching, preparing the sceenes and friendship 

Liane Berghammer with her Shire-horse stud stallion "Hawk Stone Tom" and the community

of the farm! 

Susanne Lenhart and the beautiful dancer and Spanish stallion Altanero 

dance improvisation  

with my first dance teacher Karin Hermes Sunke

interview subjects

Krishna Chandra and his Ananda Dham Ashram, Tessin

Lama Irene, tibetan buddhist nun, Switherland/Germany

Sami Awad, founder of Holy Land Trust, Bethlehem/Palestina

Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Dietrich, unesco Chair Holder, Silz/Austria

Dr. Christoph Beckmann, General Medicine, Cologne/Germany

Brother Georg, franziscan monk, Dietfurt/Germany

Rav Yaakov Warshavsky, Rabbi in Ein Karem/Jerusalem/Israel

Anat Ganor, member of Kibbuzim Neot Semadar/Israel

Ehud Ohayon, Meditation, Kibbutz Neot Semadar/Israel

Dr. Rahmi Orec Gübenc, oriental musictherapy, Turkey/Germany/Switzerland

Swami Ganga Bharti, Khajuraho/India

my heart's families and friends 

Suman Brahm Dham Ashram, Bamhori Purwa, Madhya Pradesh/India: Shivbhagvan ji Maharaj, Ma Suman ji, Bhole Maharaj ji, Jabaharlal Bhurji, 

Ananda community and Dana Lynne Andersen from the Awakening Art Academy, Assisi/Italy

Kibbuzim Neot Semadar/Israel

Yaniv Pesso and his friends in Jerusalem/Israel

Sami Awad and his team in Bethlehem/Palestine

Orec Güvenc, oriental music therapy, and all musician and whirling friends and you permission to take footage in Sema, Gökchedere/Turkey

Reverent Thomas Mitzkus, cathlic priest, praying in seclusion and during church service with the local community, Bühl/Germany 

Kamalaya Spa and Resort: Karina and John Stewart, Lakshmi and Marc A. Cornaz, Isaac Campbell-Smith, Methawee Palang, Sirinath Sva-phadkorn, Thitiluk Ketkeaw, Saowaluk Srikuew, Monnapa Outum, Ruttanasri Hongkhao, Nongnapat Neuman, Dibya Dagmar Betina Steiner, Tong all the wonderful crew, dancer James Jackson and the beautiful dancing lady from Russia, teaching staff and guests!

spiritual guides

Darta Molitor, Patricia Chong, Param Hans Shivbhagvan Ji Maharaj

my dance academy´s assistance 

"Hoogeschool voor de Kunsten", Amsterdam, Netherlands

Coordinator studios, rooster and musicians: Rex Lobo; artistic director: Angela Linssen (Modern Dance ), Bojana Mladenovic ( SNDO - New Dance ), Gerleen Balstra ( Jazz Dance ); (Guest-)Teachers: Loic Perela ( Ballett ), Vivianne Rodrigues de Brito ( Modern ), G.Mont ( New Dance ); Accompanists: Etsuko Oga, Celia Garcia and Michael Vatcher and all the people who supported us in fron of or behind the camera and the marvelous students! Modern Dance first year students for the Modern class: Sara Abicht, Timon De Ridder, Ella van Duijnhoven, Ivona Grubišić, Hannah Kriesmair, Pilvi Kuronen, Christian Nujster, Marc Oliveras Casas, Diana Šenauskaitė, Louis Siegert, Maxine Van Lishout, Ana Van Tendeloo, Andrei Voicu; Jazz Students in Modern class: Esther Murdock, Adam Khazhmurador. Moderner Dance third year students for Ballett class: Quinty Boer, Rebecca Collins, Katarina Cvorovic, Wolf Govaerts, Martina Gabrielli, Maud Huizing, Robin Nimanong, Cecilia Ponteprimo, Reindert van Rijn, Alexandra Tuzova, Hella Vanhemelrijck, Denise Verschut, Marysia Wiercinska, Liza Zhukova, Maria Zhukova, Carmel Barkan, Jane Fournier-Dumet, Caterina Barcelo Jordana.

danceritual shooting days in Eitorf

Dance- and Music School Director: Chrisoph Käsberg for providing us the Theater and for Cooperation. 

Eckart Reichl: director of photography and lighting technology 

Luca Goldhorn; assistant for photography and lighting technology and for local organisation 

Carla Gonzales Durasevic: light assistance
 

Madhuri Manfred Gaul: sound engineer

Rani Goldwein: photography

Faridah Busemann, Meir Ganor, Rüdiger Schödel, Juan Bayón Jiménez: music

Torsten Böttcher: additional music support 
 

Hagen Seibert: Sword man of the film

Estelle Switala: project leader in place

Susanne Sonnentag: front desk

Heidi Brunner and Simone Wyss: cooking, catering, driving, last minute costume support

Rüdiger Haeke: setting up

Bhole Baba Ashram Rieferath: accomodation and support!  

THANKS TO All OF YOU FROM ALL OF MY HEART !!!